Honda Amaze

Starting from ₹7.69 Lakh

Get Best October Offers
on Honda Cars

Quick Facts About Honda Amaze Car

The third-generation Amaze carries Honda SENSING, making it one of the few sub-4-metre sedans in India offered with an advanced driver assistance suite. 13 Oct 2026

Honda Amaze price for the base model starts at Rs. 7.69 Lakh and the top model goes up to Rs. 10.02 Lakh (Avg. ex-showroom, Mumbai). Amaze price for each variant is listed below.

It has a 1.2-litre i-VTEC SOHC petrol engine returning 18.65 kmpl with the 5-speed manual and 19.46 kmpl with the CVT. Boot space is 416 litres, the fuel tank holds 35 litres and the Amaze seats five.

Honda Amaze is offered in V, VX and ZX trims, each available with a 5-speed manual or CVT automatic - six variants in all.

The Honda Amaze is available in seven colours: Radiant Red Metallic, Platinum White Pearl, Obsidian Blue Pearl, Meteoroid Grey Metallic, Lunar Silver Metallic, Golden Brown Metallic and Crystal Black Pearl.

Honda Amaze
key Specifications

Price
` 769093
Mileage
19.46* (km/l*)
Engine
1 199 * cc
Transmission
5/7 MT(Manual) / CVT(Automatic)
Fuel Type
Petrol
Seating Capacity
5

Honda Amaze
Colours

Honda Amaze Variants and Price in Mumbai

The Honda Amaze is priced between Rs 7.69 lakh and Rs 10.01 lakh (ex-showroom India) and is
available in 6 variants.

Honda Amaze V MT

Price
`769093
Engine
1 199 cc
Transmission
Manual - 5 Gears
Fuel Type
Petrol
Mileage
18.65 kmpl

Honda Amaze VX MT

Price
`869093
Engine
1 199 cc
Transmission
Manual - 5 Gears
Fuel Type
Petrol
Mileage
18.65 kmpl

Honda Amaze V CVT

Price
`874093
Engine
1 199 cc
Transmission
Automatic (CVT)
Fuel Type
Petrol
Mileage
19.46 kmpl

Honda Amaze ZX MT

Price
`943093
Engine
1 199 cc
Transmission
Manual - 5 Gears
Fuel Type
Petrol
Mileage
18.65 kmpl

Honda Amaze VX CVT

Price
`944093
Engine
1 199 cc
Transmission
Automatic (CVT)
Fuel Type
Petrol
Mileage
19.46 kmpl

Honda Amaze ZX CVT

Price
`1001904
Engine
1 199 cc
Transmission
Automatic (CVT)
Fuel Type
Petrol
Mileage
19.46 kmpl

Find your Honda Cars in Mumbai

...

Honda Amaze

Starting from ₹7.69 lakh

Fuel
Petrol

Mileage
19.46* (km/l*)

Transmission
5/7 MT(Manual) / CVT(Automatic)

Engine
1 199 * cc

View Details
...

Honda Elevate

Starting from ₹11.84 lakh

Fuel
Petrol

Mileage
16.61*

Transmission
6/7 MT(Manual) / CVT(Automatic)

Engine
1 498 * cc

View Details
...

Honda City

Starting from ₹12.03 lakh

Fuel
Petrol / Hybrid

Mileage
17.97*

Transmission
6/7 MT(Manual) / CVT(Automatic) / e-CVT(Hybrid)

Engine
1 498 * cc

View Details
...

Honda Amaze 2nd Gen

Starting from ₹6.98 lakh

Fuel
Petrol

Mileage
18.6*

Transmission
5 MT(Manual) / CVT(Automatic)

Engine
1 199 * cc

View Details
...

Honda ZR-V

Starting from ₹49.99 lakh

Fuel
Hybrid

Mileage
22.80*

Transmission
e-CVT(Automatic)

Engine
1 993 * cc

View Details

About Arya Honda

Arya Honda commenced operations in December 2005 with a 7000 sq.ft showroom in South Mumbai. It has grown to 2 showrooms & 5 service centers across Mumbai, which includes an Exclusive 35 bay bodyshop. It sells Honda cars through its showrooms at Prabhadevi & Bhandup. Arya Honda is the 1st dealer in mumbai to cross 30,000 car sales.

It has service facilities at Kalina, Bhandup, Sewri, Reay Road & Mazgaon. The service centers cater to the premium range of Honda cars by offering innovative services like depreciation covers, maintenance plans, pick up & drop facility & 3 hour service.

An authorized sales and service dealership, Arya Honda (Showroom) in Mumbai has been in the business ever since the year 2005. In a short span of time, the place made a name for itself as well as increased its patrons base tremendously. Ever since its inception, the showroom has always ensured that it maintains a high standard when it comes to servicing its guests. The establishment endeavours to achieve the highest level of customer satisfaction and improving the buying experience for its customers. During its time in the business, the company has constantly made evident effort to keep abreast with the needs of the customers alongside the growing market. Understanding that options are galore, this showroom makes the researching, buying and selling as well as post sales engagements easy and uncomplicated. The dealer showroom is located at Ground Floor, Madhu Kunj Building in Prabhadevi. Locating it is as easy as it gets as it stands Near Ravindra Natya Mandir - a major landmark in the area. Undoubtedly this is one of the best Car Dealers at Prabhadevi, Mumbai.

Honda Car Showrooms in Mumbai

...
Arya Honda Prabhadevi
...

Marketing@Aryahonda.Com

...

Madhukunj, Sayani Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai 400025 (Landmark: Next to Ravindra Natya Mandir)

...

9167108475

...
Arya Honda Bhandup
...

Marketing@Aryahonda.Com

...

No 99/100 LBS Marg, Bhandup West Near ST Xaviers High School, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400078

...

9167199829

Honda Car Service Centers in Mumbai

...
Arya Honda Sewri
...

crmhondaservice.sewri@aryahonda.com

...

Next to Amar Wire Compound, Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Marg, Sewri, Mumbai-400015

...

8657744167, 022-24135252

...
Arya Honda Bhandup
...

crmhondaservice.bhandup@aryahonda.com

...

99/100, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Near St. Xaviers High School, Mumbai-400078

...

9167464953, 022-67747777

...
Arya Honda Kalina
...

crmhondaservice.kalina@aryahonda.com

...

Shaman Cars India Private Limited. 167 CST Road, Vidhya Nagri Marg, Santacruz -East, Mumbai - 400098

...

9167171458, 022-61399399

FAQ about Honda Amaze

Q.

What is the mileage of Honda Amaze?

A.

The powerful 1.2L i-VTEC petrol engine offers an amazing mileage of 18.65 km/l* in the manual transmission and 19.46 km/l* in the CVT(Automatic) transmission . *T&C Apply

Q.

What are the colours available in Honda Amaze?

A.

Honda Amaze is available in the following colours: Radiant Red Metallic, Platinum White Pearl, Obsidian Blue Pearl, Meteoroid Grey Metallic, Lunar Silver Metallic, Golden Brown Metallic and Crystal Black Pearl.

Q.

What is the boot space of Honda Amaze?

A.

Honda Amaze has the boot space of 416 Litres.

Q.

What are the safety features available in Honda Amaze?

A.

The All New Honda Amaze is equipped with 28+ Active & Passive Safety features such as : Honda Sensing , Six airbags, 3 points ELR safety Seat belts, Vehicle stability assist, and many more.

Q.

Is Honda Amaze available in diesel version in India?

A.

No

Q.

Are LPG/CNG versions available of Honda Amaze in India?

A.

No, Honda Amaze does not offer LPG/CNG versions in India.

Q.

What are the engine specifications of Honda Amaze?

A.

Honda Amaze is available in SOHC i-VTEC Petrol Engine with 4 cylinders and offers Manual and CVT transmissions.

Q.

What are the variants available for Honda Amaze?

A.

Honda Amaze is offered in three trims - V, VX and ZX - available across six variants, each with a choice of 5-speed manual or CVT automatic transmission.

Q.

What is the price of Honda Amaze in India?

A.

Honda Amaze price in Mumbai starts from Rs. 7,69,093* and goes up to Rs. 10,01,904* (avg. ex-showroom). Visit the Price webpage for more information: https://aryahonda.com/check-price *T & C Apply

Q.

Tell me about Honda Amaze interiors?

A.

The All-New Honda Amaze boasts Outclass interiors with advanced features such as : Digital Analogue (12 inch) integrated meter with 17.7 cm (7 inch)HD full color TFT meter, 20.3 cm (8 inch) Advanced HD Touchscreen Display Audio with Android Auto & Apple CarPlay and Wireless charger, and many more.

Q.

What is the service and maintenance cost of Honda Amaze?

A.

For more information on Honda Amaze cost of services and packages, check out the following link:https://aryahonda.com/honda-services